2013年12月9日星期一

Latest IBM 000-048 of exam practice questions and answers

Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-048 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-048 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-048 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-048 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-048 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: 000-048
Exam Name: IBM (Rhapsody in C++)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-048 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-048 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-048 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification 000-048 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification 000-048 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

000-048 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-048   000-048   000-048 test questions   000-048

NO.2 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: A

IBM   000-048 test answers   000-048   000-048   000-048 answers real questions

NO.3 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.)
A. inject events
B. create a base diagram
C. open the animated diagram
D. call the OUT_PORT macro
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-048 original questions   000-048 certification training   000-048 pdf

NO.4 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across
projects?
A. profile
B. relation
C. template
D. use case
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-048   000-048 original questions   000-048

NO.5 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not
specified?
A. OMList<Concept>
B. OMIterator<Concept>
C. OMMap<Key,Concept>
D. OMCollection<Concept>
Answer: D

IBM   000-048 questions   000-048 exam prep   000-048

NO.6 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation?
A. OMEvent
B. OMThread
C. OMTimeout
D. OMReactive
Answer: B

IBM   000-048   000-048

NO.7 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event?
A. props
B. params
C. behavior
D. itsMutex
Answer: B

IBM   000-048   000-048

NO.8 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document?
A. DoDAF
B. Gateway
C. DiffMerge
D. ClearCase
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-048   000-048 questions

NO.9 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro?
A. to send an event to another object
B. to allow a message to be sent via a port
C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart
D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-048 pdf   000-048   000-048

NO.10 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams?
A. Events must be injected manually.
B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated.
C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated.
D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-048 questions   000-048 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论