ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part2
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
IIA-CIA-Part2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
NO.1 A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from
raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit
engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following
opportunities be considered?
I.Recycling and reuse.
II.Elimination at the source.
III.Energy conservation.
IV.Recovery as a usable product.
Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Answer: B
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 certification IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.2 Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I.The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II.The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a
corporate directive to implement it.
III.Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization's increased levels of sales.
IV.Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only.
B. II and III only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: C
IIA demo IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.3 During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold
pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six
months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the
auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on
the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require
adjustment.
Answer: B
IIA exam IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 questions IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep
NO.4 What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Answer: D
IIA test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 demo IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.5 An audit of management's quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality
reports provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of
this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Answer: C
IIA answers real questions IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide
NO.6 An organization's internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical
generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions
reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should
immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.7 Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to
test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance
that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of "dummy companies," possibly destroying or altering actual
company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
Answer: B
IIA exam IIA-CIA-Part2 demo IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.8 Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the
existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same
address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
Answer: B
IIA exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part2 demo IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.9 Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a
credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.10 Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large
quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are
accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep IIA-CIA-Part2 questions IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.11 When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily
determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity's charter.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf
NO.12 An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in
the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging
strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is
also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following
should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement
user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the
vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an
organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization's checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Answer: A
IIA exam IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 original questions
NO.14 When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 answers real questions
NO.15 The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized
financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.
D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 questions IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep IIA-CIA-Part2
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论